Performances schedule

National Theatre of Northern Greece, a theatre alive!

See our events calendar. Please note that the schedule for the current month is final while that of the next few months is only indicative.

 

September 2019

DateVassiliko TheatreTheatre of the Society for Macedonian StudiesLazaristes Monastery - Studio TheatreThessaloniki - TourForest Theatre (Theatro Dassous)Theatre of the Earth (Theatro Gis)
01, Sunday
02, Monday
(20:00)
5th Forest Festival (The Imaginary Invalid)
03, Tuesday
5th Forest Festival (The Imaginary Invalid)
04, Wednesday
05, Thursday
06, Friday
Iphigeneia in Aulis (20:30, Elefsina)
07, Saturday
08, Sunday
5th Forest Festival (Giorgos Ntalaras - Miltos Pashalidis)
09, Monday
5th Forest Festival (Eleonora Zouganeli)
10, Tuesday
11, Wednesday
3rd Meeting of Young Artists of Southeast Europe ( Foyer, 16:00 - 21:00 - An Imaginary Banquet)
(21:00)
Iphigeneia in Aulis (21:00, Papagou)
5th Forest Festival (Sokratis Malamas)
12, Thursday
3rd Meeting of Young Artists of Southeast Europe (Foyer, 19:00 - An Imaginary Banquet, 21:15 - Antigone – 2000 years later)
(21:00)
13, Friday
3rd Meeting of Young Artists of Southeast Europe (18:30 & 21:30, Foyer, An Imaginary Banquet))
(21:00, Chaos)
Iphigeneia in Aulis (21:00, Vraxon Theatre Melina Merkouri Vironas)
(16:30, Diavata)
5th Forest Festival (21:00, Pix Lax)
14, Saturday
(21:00)
15, Sunday
3rd Meeting of Young Artists of Southeast Europe (21:00, Foyer, The Wound Philoctetes - Post Truth Le(sv)mnos)
(21:00)
5th Forest Festival (21:00, Hainides – Ki omos kinite)
16, Monday
5th Forest Festival (Ecclesiazousae)
17, Tuesday
18, Wednesday
5th Forest Festival (21:00, Waiting for Godot)
5th Forest Festival (21:00, Giannis Haroulis)
19, Thursday
5th Forest Festival (21:00, Waiting for Godot)
20, Friday
21, Saturday
(21:00, Ancient Theatre of Filippoi)
22, Sunday
23, Monday
24, Tuesday
25, Wednesday
26, Thursday
(21:00)
27, Friday
(21:00)
28, Saturday
(21:00)
(19:00, White Tower)
(20:00, Archaeological Museum)
29, Sunday
(21:00)
30, Monday

October 2019

DateVassiliko TheatreLazaristes Monastery - S. Karantinos StageTheatre of the Society for Macedonian StudiesLazaristes Monastery - Studio Theatre
01, Tuesday
02, Wednesday
03, Thursday
04, Friday
05, Saturday
06, Sunday
07, Monday
08, Tuesday
09, Wednesday
10, Thursday
11, Friday
12, Saturday
Crossroads (20:30)
13, Sunday
Crossroads (19:00)
14, Monday
15, Tuesday
16, Wednesday
Crossroads (18:00)
17, Thursday
Crossroads (20:30)
The Elephant (21:15)
18, Friday
Crossroads (20:30)
The Elephant (21:15)
19, Saturday
Crossroads (20:30)
Molly Sweeney (21:15, Foyer)
The Elephant (21:15)
20, Sunday
Crossroads (19:00)
Molly Sweeney (21:15, Foyer)
The Elephant (20:00)
21, Monday
22, Tuesday
23, Wednesday
Crossroads (18:00)
Molly Sweeney (21:15, Foyer)
The Elephant (19:00)
24, Thursday
Crossroads (20:30)
Molly Sweeney (21:15, Foyer)
The Elephant (21:15)
25, Friday
Crossroads (20:30)
Molly Sweeney (21:15, Foyer)
The Elephant (21:15)
26, Saturday
Crossroads (20:30)
Molly Sweeney (21:15, Foyer)
The Elephant (21:15)
27, Sunday
Crossroads (19:00)
Molly Sweeney (21:15, Foyer)
The Elephant (20:00)
28, Monday
29, Tuesday
30, Wednesday
Crossroads (18:00)
Molly Sweeney (21:15, Foyer)
The Elephant (19:00)
31, Thursday
Crossroads (20:30)
Molly Sweeney (21:15, Foyer)
The Elephant (21:15)