Performances schedule

National Theatre of Northern Greece, a theatre alive!

See our events calendar. Please note that the schedule for the current month is final while that of the next few months is only indicative.


June 2017

DateVassiliko TheatreTheatre of the Society for Macedonian StudiesThessalonikiTOURForest Theatre (Theatro Dassous)Theatre of the Earth (Theatro Gis)
01, Thursday
Νekyia (20:30)
02, Friday
(20:30)
03, Saturday
04, Sunday
05, Monday
06, Tuesday
07, Wednesday
I Have Never Forgotten You (21:30, Folklife & Ethnological Museum of Macedonia-Thrace )
3rd Dassous Festival (21:00, Sokratis Malamas)
08, Thursday
Salvatores dei (21:00, Romaiki Agora)
09, Friday
10, Saturday
3rd Dassous Festival (21:00, The Social Body Dance Lab - «Grace Zone»)
11, Sunday
3rd Dassous Festival (The Social Body Dance Lab - «Grace Zone»)
12, Monday
13, Tuesday
3rd Dassous Festival (21:00, 25 Years Agamoi Thytai)
14, Wednesday
3rd Dassous Festival (21:45, Cayetano «Solo Project»)
15, Thursday
3rd Dassous Festival (21:30, Eleonora Zoyganeli «Love tour ’17»)
16, Friday
17, Saturday
18, Sunday
19, Monday
3rd Dassous Festival (21:00, Giannis Haroulis)
20, Tuesday
3rd Dassous Festival (21:00, Giannis Haroulis)
21, Wednesday
I Have Never Forgotten You (21:30, Archaeological Museum)
22, Thursday
23, Friday
24, Saturday
Salvatores dei (21:30, Open Theatre of Pilaia)
25, Sunday
26, Monday
27, Tuesday
28, Wednesday
29, Thursday
3rd Dassous Festival (25 Years Agamoi Thytai)
30, Friday
Salvatores dei (21:00, Amadrias Theatre Filiro)
Seven Against Thebes (21:00, Epidaurus)
3rd Dassous Festival (CANCELLED, Breakin’ Mozart)
3rd Dassous Festival (CANCELLED, Evrotas)

July 2017

DateVassiliko TheatreTheatre of the Society for Macedonian StudiesFoyer EMSTOURForest Theatre (Theatro Dassous)Theatre of the Earth (Theatro Gis)
01, Saturday
1st International Forest Festival (21:15, Slovensko Ljudsko Gledališče Celje Rose Bernd)
Seven Against Thebes (21:00, Epidaurus)
02, Sunday
1st International Forest Festival (21:15, Slovensko Ljudsko Gledališče Celje Rose Bernd)
03, Monday
3rd Dassous Festival (21:30, Piaf! The Show)
04, Tuesday
1st International Forest Festival (21:15, Ζero en conducta theatro Αllegro ma non troppo)
05, Wednesday
1st International Forest Festival (21:15, Ζero en conducta theatro Αllegro ma non troppo)
1st International Forest Festival (21:15, Teatrul National IL Caragiale The Tempest)
06, Thursday
1st International Forest Festival (21:15, Hanut 31 Theatre «Plastic Heroes»)
The Celebration (Festen) (21:00, National Teatre)
1st International Forest Festival (21:15, Teatrul National IL Caragiale The Tempest)
07, Friday
1st International Forest Festival (21:15, Hanut 31 Theatre «Plastic Heroes»)
The Celebration (Festen) (21:00, National Theatre)
08, Saturday
The Celebration (Festen) (21:00, National Theatre)
09, Sunday
The Celebration (Festen) (21:00, National Theatre)
3rd Dassous Festival (21:30, All Greece for Mikis)
10, Monday
1st International Forest Festival (21:15, Teatr Zar MEDEAS ON GETTING ACROSS)
3rd Dassous Festival (21:30, Thanos Mikroutsikos - Nikos Kavvadias)
11, Tuesday
1st International Forest Festival (21:15, Teatr Zar MEDEAS ON GETTING ACROSS)
12, Wednesday
1st International Forest Festival (21:15, Teatr Zar «Armine, Sister»)
Seven Against Thebes (21:30, Cyprus)
13, Thursday
1st International Forest Festival (21:15, Teatr Zar «Armine, Sister»)
1st International Forest Festival (19:15, Teatr Zar MEDEAS ON GETTING ACROSS)
Seven Against Thebes (21:30, Cyprus)
14, Friday
15, Saturday
16, Sunday
17, Monday
3rd Dassous Festival (21:15, Oedipus at Colonus)
18, Tuesday
3rd Dassous Festival (21:15, Oedipus at Colonus)
19, Wednesday
Filio Haidemenou (21:00, 3rd Dassous Festival)
3rd Dassous Festival (CANCELLED, Choropaidies)
20, Thursday
Seven Against Thebes (21:30, Oresteiada)
21, Friday
22, Saturday
Seven Against Thebes (21:30, Ancient Theatre of Fillipous)
23, Sunday
24, Monday
3rd Dassous Festival (21:30, Alexis Zorbas)
25, Tuesday
3rd Dassous Festival (21:30, Alexis Zorbas)
26, Wednesday
27, Thursday
3rd Dassous Festival (21:00, Medea)
28, Friday
Seven Against Thebes (21:30, Ancient Theatre Dodonis)
3rd Dassous Festival (21:15, Russian Ballet Theatre «Sleeping Beauty»)
29, Saturday
Salvatores dei (CANCELLES, Ancient Theatre of Olympia)
30, Sunday
Seven Against Thebes (21:30, Lefkada)
31, Monday

August 2017

DateVassiliko TheatreThessalonikiTOURForest Theatre (Theatro Dassous)
01, Tuesday
Seven Against Thebes (21:00, Ancient Theatre of Ilida)
02, Wednesday
03, Thursday
Seven Against Thebes (21:00, Patra)
04, Friday
05, Saturday
Seven Against Thebes (21:00, Delfoi, Frinohos Theatre)
06, Sunday
07, Monday
08, Tuesday
Seven Against Thebes (21:00, Andros)
09, Wednesday
10, Thursday
11, Friday
Seven Against Thebes (21:00, Ancient Theatre of Dion)
12, Saturday
13, Sunday
14, Monday
15, Tuesday
16, Wednesday
17, Thursday
18, Friday
19, Saturday
Salvatores dei (21:00, Ancient Theatre of Dion)
20, Sunday
21, Monday
22, Tuesday
23, Wednesday
24, Thursday
25, Friday
Salvatores dei (21:00, Kavala)
26, Saturday
Seven Against Thebes (21:00, Nea Moudania)
27, Sunday
28, Monday
3rd Dassous Festival (21:00, Eirini)
29, Tuesday
30, Wednesday
Seven Against Thebes (21:00, Papagou)
3rd Dassous Festival (21:00, The bacchae)
31, Thursday
3rd Dassous Festival (21:00, Lysistrata)

September 2017

DateVassiliko TheatreTheatre of the Society for Macedonian StudiesThessalonikiTOURForest Theatre (Theatro Dassous)Theatre of the Earth (Theatro Gis)
01, Friday
Seven Against Thebes (Ilioupoli, Alsos Theatre)
3rd Dassous Festival (21:00, Lysistrata)
02, Saturday
3rd Dassous Festival (21:00, Lysistrata)
03, Sunday
Seven Against Thebes (Peiraias, Veakeio Theatre)
04, Monday
05, Tuesday
3rd Dassous Festival (21:00, Giorgos Dalaras, Lavrentis Maxairitsas, Giannis Kotsiras)
06, Wednesday
3rd Dassous Festival (21:00, Alcestis)
07, Thursday
3rd Dassous Festival (21:00, Kostis Maraveyas)
08, Friday
3rd Dassous Festival (21:30, Stavros Xarhakos, Alkistis Protopsalti)
09, Saturday
10, Sunday
11, Monday
12, Tuesday
13, Wednesday
I Have Never Forgotten You (Small Festival of Lazaristes Monastery)
14, Thursday
3rd Dassous Festival (19:00, The Nest «One route to freedom / Trial one»)
15, Friday
3rd Dassous Festival (19:00, The Nest «One route to freedom / Trial one»)
16, Saturday
17, Sunday
3rd Dassous Festival (Bolshoi Ballet)
18, Monday
19, Tuesday
20, Wednesday
3rd Dassous Festival (21:00, Borrowes Shoes)
21, Thursday
22, Friday
23, Saturday
I Have Never Forgotten You (18:30 & 21:00, Peiraias)
24, Sunday
I Have Never Forgotten You (18:30 & 21:00, Peiraias)
25, Monday
26, Tuesday
27, Wednesday
28, Thursday
29, Friday
30, Saturday