Performances schedule

National Theatre of Northern Greece, a theatre alive!

See our events calendar. Please note that the schedule for the current month is final while that of the next few months is only indicative.

 

February 2018

DateVassiliko TheatreLazaristes Monastery - S. Karantinos StageTheatre of the Society for Macedonian StudiesLazaristes Monastery - Studio TheatreThessaloniki - Tour
01, Thursday
Da (21:00)
The Story of V.M. – A Man with a Yellow Blouse (19:30, State Museum of Contemporary Art)
02, Friday
Da (21:00)
03, Saturday
Look! (10:30 & 12:00)
Da (21:00)
04, Sunday
Eliza (11:00)
Da (19:00)
05, Monday
06, Tuesday
07, Wednesday
Da (18:00)
08, Thursday
Da (21:00)
The Story of V.M. – A Man with a Yellow Blouse (19:30, State Museum of Contemporary Art)
09, Friday
Da (21:00)
Fools (21:00, Sikies)
10, Saturday
Look! (10:30 & 12:00)
Da (21:00)
Fools (21:00, Sikies)
11, Sunday
Eliza (11:00)
Big Days (Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
Da (19:00)
Fools (19:00, Sikies)
12, Monday
13, Tuesday
I Have Never Forgotten You (20:00, Tel Aviv)
Behind the Paintings (19:30, Teloglion Foundation of Art)
14, Wednesday
Da (18:00)
15, Thursday
Da (21:00)
The Story of V.M. – A Man with a Yellow Blouse (20:00, Macedonian Museum of Contemporary Art)
16, Friday
Da (21:00)
Salvatores dei (21:15, Serres)
17, Saturday
Look! (10:30 & 12:00)
Da (21:00)
Salvatores dei (20:30, Drama)
18, Sunday
Eliza (11:00)
Da (19:00)
19, Monday
20, Tuesday
21, Wednesday
Da (18:00)
22, Thursday
Da (21:00)
The Story of V.M. – A Man with a Yellow Blouse (20:00, Macedonian Museum of Contemporary Art)
23, Friday
Da (21:00)
24, Saturday
Look! (10:30 & 12:00)
Da (21:00)
25, Sunday
Eliza (11:00)
Da (19:00)
26, Monday
27, Tuesday
I Have Never Forgotten You (20:00, Main Ceremony Hall of the Aristotle University)
28, Wednesday
Da (18:00)

March 2018

DateVassiliko TheatreLazaristes Monastery - S. Karantinos StageTheatre of the Society for Macedonian StudiesLazaristes Monastery - Studio TheatreThessaloniki - Tour
01, Thursday
Da (21:00)
02, Friday
Da (21:00)
03, Saturday
Look! (10:30 & 12:00)
Da (21:00)
04, Sunday
Eliza (11:00)
Da (19:00)
05, Monday
06, Tuesday
07, Wednesday
Da (18:00)
08, Thursday
Da (21:00)
Salvatores dei (20:00, Irakleio)
Fools (21:00, Thermi)
09, Friday
Da (21:00)
Fools (21:00, Thermi)
10, Saturday
Look! (10:30 & 12:00)
Da (21:00)
11, Sunday
Eliza (11:00)
Da (19:00)
12, Monday
13, Tuesday
14, Wednesday
Da (18:00)
15, Thursday
Da (21:00)
(10:00, State Symphony Orchestra)
The Story of V.M. – A Man with a Yellow Blouse (20:00, Macedonian Museum of Contemporary Art)
Fools (21:00, Thermaikos)
16, Friday
Da (21:00)
Fools (21:00, Thermaikos, Kappa Theatre)
17, Saturday
Look! (10:30 & 12:00)
Da (21:00)
Reading Marathon for the Francophonie (11:00, Institut Francais)
18, Sunday
Eliza (11:00)
Big Days (Samuel Beckett)
Da (19:00)
19, Monday
20, Tuesday
21, Wednesday
Da (18:00)
22, Thursday
Da (21:00)
The Story of V.M. – A Man with a Yellow Blouse (20:00, Macedonian Museum of Contemporary Art)
23, Friday
Da (21:00)
24, Saturday
Look! (10:30 & 12:00)
Da (21:00)
25, Sunday
Eliza (11:00)
Da (19:00)
26, Monday
27, Tuesday
28, Wednesday
Da (18:00)
29, Thursday
Da (21:00)
30, Friday
Da (21:00)
Fools (21:00, Ampelokipoi)
31, Saturday
Look! (10:30 & 12:00)
Da (21:00)
Fools (21:00, Ampelokipoi)

April 2018

DateVassiliko TheatreLazaristes Monastery - S. Karantinos StageTheatre of the Society for Macedonian StudiesLazaristes Monastery - Studio TheatreFoyer EMSThessaloniki - Tour
01, Sunday
Eliza (11:00)
Da (19:00)
02, Monday
03, Tuesday
04, Wednesday
05, Thursday
06, Friday
07, Saturday
08, Sunday
09, Monday
10, Tuesday
11, Wednesday
Da (18:00)
12, Thursday
Da (21:00)
Fools (21:00, Kalamaria Theatre)
13, Friday
Da (21:00)
Fools (21:00, Kalamaria Theatre)
14, Saturday
Look! (10:30 & 12:00)
Da (21:00)
Orphans (21:00)
Fools (21:00, Kalamaria Theatre)
15, Sunday
Eliza (11:00)
Da (19:00)
Orphans (19:00)
Fools (19:00, Kalamaria Theatre)
16, Monday
17, Tuesday
18, Wednesday
Orphans (18:00)
19, Thursday
Orphans (21:00)
20, Friday
Orphans (21:00)
21, Saturday
Look! (10:30 & 12:00)
Orphans (21:00)
22, Sunday
Eliza (11:00)
Orphans (19:00)
23, Monday
24, Tuesday
25, Wednesday
Orphans (18:00)
26, Thursday
Orphans (21:00)
Orphans (21:00)
Fools (21:00, Sykies)
27, Friday
Orphans (21:00)
28, Saturday
Look! (10:30 & 12:00)
Orphans (21:00)
29, Sunday
Eliza (11:00)
Orphans (19:00)
30, Monday